Dell SFP+ - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

  • Part: 3916016
  • Model: 407-BBZV
$1,438.00 Ex Tax

Availability

Out of Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $1,425.17 Ex Tax
10+ $1,407.35 Ex Tax

The Dell™ Networking transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Dell Technologies
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • 407-BBZV
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.dell.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • Dell
    • Product Name
    • SFP+ Module
    • Product Type
    • SFP+
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10GBase-LR
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Plug-in Module
    • Hot-pluggable
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
      • Dell PowerVault NX440 NAS Appliance

      Dell EMC PowerEdge Servers:

      • T420
      • T640
      • M640
      • T340
      • R720
      • R940xa
      • T620
      • R330
      • T630
      • R430
      • R740XD
      • R7415
      • R240
      • R730
      • C6420
      • C4140
      • R820
      • R6415
      • R830
      • R920
      • R730XL
      • M640 VRTX
      • VRTX
      • R440
      • C6320
      • R720XD
      • R520
      • FC830
      • R730xd XL
      • T140
      • XR2
      • C4130
      • FC430
      • FC630
      • R320
      • FC640
      • R340
      • T330
      • R530
      • R540
      • R730XD
      • R420
      • C6320P
      • R230XL
      • R7425
      • T130
      • R840
      • R220
      • R630
      • R630XL
      • R230
      • R640
      • R620
      • R740
      • T440
      • R740xd2
      • T430
      • R930
      • R330XL
      • R940
      • M630