Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Part: 1119496
  • Model: AT-SPSX/I
$190.91 Ex Tax
  • 26% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $190.91 Ex Tax
10+ $190.24 Ex Tax

The AT-SPSX offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber, interfaces simply plug into an SFP slot on Allied Telesis products that are SFP compatible. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Allied Telesis, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • AT-SPSX/I
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.alliedtelesis.com
    • Brand Name
    • Allied Telesis
    • Product Model
    • AT-SPSX
    • Product Name
    • AT-SPSX SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Product Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-SX
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 1
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-swappable
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Wavelength: 850nm
      • Range: 550m
    • Compatibility
    • AT-9000/28SP Managed Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet ECO-Switch