Cisco SFP+ - 1 LC Duplex Fibre Channel Network

  • Part: 3814779
  • Model: DS-SFP-FC32G-SW=
$1,006.36 Ex Tax
  • 47% OFF

Availability

In Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $996.36 Ex Tax
10+ $981.35 Ex Tax

The Cisco®Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced SFP (SFP+), and X2 devices are hot-swappable transceivers. The transceivers plug into Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switch ports. They allow you to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • DS-SFP-FC32G-SW=
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Name
    • 32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC
    • Product Type
    • SFP+
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Duplex Fibre Channel Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Network Technology
    • Fibre Channel
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Hot-swappable
    • Height
    • 8.5 mm
    • Width
    • 13.6 mm
    • Depth
    • 56.5 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
    • Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

    • Environmentally Friendly
    • Yes