Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= SFP

  • Part: 1015590
  • Model: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
$173.64 Ex Tax
  • 67% OFF

Availability

In Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $173.64 Ex Tax
10+ $173.59 Ex Tax

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot. Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model. Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card. Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP. Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Cisco Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
    • Brand Name
    • Cisco
    • Product Model
    • GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
    • Product Name
    • 100Base-FX Rugged SFP Module
    • Product Type
    • SFP
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • 90
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 100Base-FX
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 100
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-swappable
    • Height
    • 8.5 mm
    • Width
    • 13.4 mm
    • Depth
    • 56.5 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Spare Product
      • Distance: 2 km
      • Wavelength: 1310 nm