StarTech.com QSFP+ - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network

  • Part: 3704713
  • Model: QSFP40SR4ST
$417.27 Ex Tax
  • 36% OFF

Availability

In Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $416.04 Ex Tax
10+ $409.81 Ex Tax

The QSFP40SR4ST is an MSA compliant fiber QSFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 40GBASE-SR4 compatible MSA switches and routers. The QSFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft) and delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: MPO Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,489,426 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 0.7 Watts
  • DDM: Yes
This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • StarTech.com
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • QSFP40SR4ST
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.startech.com/au
    • Brand Name
    • StarTech.com
    • Product Name
    • MSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4
    • Product Type
    • QSFP+
    • Packaged Quantity
    • 1
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 40GBase-SR4
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Height
    • 12.7 mm
    • Width
    • 17.8 mm
    • Depth
    • 71.1 mm
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 34 g