TP-LINK MC100CM Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Part: 1291597
  • Model: MC100CM
$48.18 Ex Tax
  • 12% OFF

Availability

In Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $48.18 Ex Tax
10+ $48.18 Ex Tax

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • MC100CM
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.tp-link.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • TP-LINK
    • Product Model
    • MC100CM
    • Product Name
    • MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    • Product Type
    • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 2
    • Network (RJ-45)
    • Yes
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    • 1
    • Number of SC Ports
    • 1
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 2 km
  • Network & Communication
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10/100Base-TX
    • 100Base-FX
  • Power Description
    • Power Source
    • AC Adapter
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • External
    • Height
    • 27.9 mm
    • Width
    • 94 mm
    • Depth
    • 73.7 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm