TP-LINK MC220L Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Part: 1291602
  • Model: MC220L
$38.18 Ex Tax
  • 16% OFF

Availability

In Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $38.18 Ex Tax
10+ $38.18 Ex Tax

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • MC220L
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.tp-link.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • TP-LINK
    • Product Model
    • MC220L
    • Product Name
    • MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
    • Product Type
    • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 1
    • Network (RJ-45)
    • Yes
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    • 1
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 10 km
  • I/O Expansions
    • Number of Total Expansion Slots
    • 1
    • Expansion Slot Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Number of SFP Slots
    • 1
  • Network & Communication
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-T
    • 1000Base-FX
  • Power Description
    • Power Source
    • AC Adapter
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • External
    • Height
    • 27.9 mm
    • Width
    • 94 mm
    • Depth
    • 73.7 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
    • FX Port Supports hot-swappable (LC/SC)