TP-LINK MC111CS Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Part: 1291599
  • Model: MC111CS
$51.82 Ex Tax
  • 12% OFF

Availability

In Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $51.82 Ex Tax
10+ $51.82 Ex Tax

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • MC111CS
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.tp-link.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • TP-LINK
    • Product Model
    • MC111CS
    • Product Name
    • MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    • Product Type
    • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 2
    • Network (RJ-45)
    • Yes
    • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    • 1
    • Number of SC Ports
    • 1
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 20 km
  • Network & Communication
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10/100Base-TX
    • 100Base-FX
  • Power Description
    • Power Source
    • AC Adapter
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • External
    • Height
    • 27.9 mm
    • Width
    • 94 mm
    • Depth
    • 73.7 mm
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Transmitted Wavelength: 1550 nm
      • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm